■ Cost-effective, bare-metal switch infrastructure for data center fabric.
■ 48 x SFP+ switch ports, supporting 10GbE (DAC, 10GBASE-SR/LR) or 1GbE (1000BASE-T/SX/LX).
■ 6 x 40 QSFP switch ports, each supporting 40GbE (DAC, 40GBASE-SR4/LR4) or 4 x 10GbE (DAC or fiber breakout cable).
■ Port Grouping to group 4 x 10G ports into one 40G port at the physical layer for maximum bandwidth utilization, and for 300m optical reach over MMF.
■ Full line-rate Layer 2 or Layer 3 forwarding of 1.44Tbps.
■ VXLAN and NVGRE tunneling support in hardware for network virtualization.
■ Rack mountable in standard 19" racks. Mountable in 21" Open Rack with the Open Rack Switch Adapter.
■ Supports hot/cold aisle with port-to-power and power-to-port airflow SKUs.
■ All ports on front; PSUs, fan tray on rear.
■ Hot-swappable, load sharing, redundant AC or -48VDC PSUs. 12VDC power input option.
■ Hot swappable 4+1 redundant fans.
■ Management: Ethernet and console RJ-45 ports; USB storage port.
■ Hardware switch pre-loaded with Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for automated loading of compatible independent SwitchOS software.
■ Compatible with Cumulus® Linux® r2.2.1 and later SwitchOS software from Cumulus Networks™.
■ Compatible with Switch Light OS from Big Switch Networks.
■ CPU and memory subsystem provided on factory-pluggable internal module for flexibility
    – AS5710-54X SKUs with Freescale P2041 processor
    – AS5712-54X SKUs with Intel™ Atom® C2538 x86 processor

 

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET CLICK HERE

AS5710-54X

The Edge-Core AS5710-54X switch meets the high-performance, availability, and network-scaling requirements of enterprise and cloud data centers. The AS5710-54X provides full line-rate switching at Layer 2 or Layer 3 across 48 x 10GbE ports and 6 x 40GbE uplinks. The switch can be deployed either as a Top-of-Rack switch, or as part of a 10GbE or 40GbE distributed spine, forming a non-blocking folded CLOS data center fabric. The switch is rack mountable in either a standard 19 inch rack, or with the Open Rack Switch Adapter in the 21 inch Open Rack. The AS5710-54X hardware provides the high availability features required for data center operation, including; redundant, hot-swappable AC or -48VDC PSUs or 12VDC power input; fan tray with 4+1 redundant fans; and port-to-power or power-to-port airflow options. The AS5710-54X is an ideal Top-of-Rack switch for virtualized data centers, with its support of VXLAN and NVGRE tunneling functions in hardware.

AS5710-54X - 10GbE Data Center Switch Bare-Metal Hardware

SERVER
Due to the complexity of integration, this product is sold as completely assembled...
STORAGE
Designed to help SMB users implement high reliability DAS storage solutions with outstanding...
NETWORKING & SECURITY
ECS4510-12PD - L2 Gigabit Ethernet PD PSE Switch

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 82

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/src/App/Catalog.php on line 67

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/src/App/Catalog.php on line 60

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 82
WIRELESS

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 87

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 89