■ Cost-effective, bare-metal switch infrastructure for data center fabric.
■ 48 x SFP+ switch ports, supporting 10 GbE (DAC, 10GBASE-SR/LR) or 1 GbE (1000BASE-T/SX/LX).
■ 4 x 40 QSFP+ switch ports, supporting 40 GbE (DAC, 40GBASE-SR4/LR4) or 4 x 10 GbE (DAC or fiber breakout cable).
■ Port Grouping to group 4 x 10G ports into one 40G port at the physical layer for maximum bandwidth utilization, and for 300m optical reach over MMF.
■ Full line-rate Layer 2 or Layer 3 forwarding of 1.28 Tbps
■ Supports hot/cold aisle with port-to-power and power-to-port airflow SKUs.
■ All ports on front; PSUs, fan tray on rear.
■ Hot-swappable, load-sharing, redundant AC PSUs or -48VDC PSUs; or 12VDC power input.
■ Swappable fan tray with 3:1 fans.
■ Energy Efficiency: 170 W typical power consumption.
■ Management: Ethernet and console RJ-45 ports; USB storage port.
■ Hardware switch pre-loaded with Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for automated loading of compatible independent SwitchOS software
■ Compatible with Cumulus®Linux® r2.0.1 and later SwitchOS software from Cumulus Networks™.
■ Compatible with SwitchLight™ v2.1.0 or later from Big Switch Networks.

 

DOWNLOAD DATASHEET CLICK HERE

AS5610-52X

The Edge-Core AS5610-52X hardware switch meets the high-performance, availability, and network-scaling requirements of enterprise and cloud data centers. The AS5610-52X provides full line-rate switching at Layer 2 or Layer 3 across 48 x 10 GbE ports and 4 x 40 GbE uplinks. The switch can be deployed either as a Top-of-Rack switch, or as part of a 10 GbE or 40 GbE distributed spine, forming a non-blocking folded CLOS data center fabric.


The AS5610-52X hardware is designed for data centers, with a high port density of 64 x 10 GbE in a 1 RU enclosure; redundant, hot-swappable, load-sharing AC or -48VDC PSUs, or 12VDC power input; fan tray with n+1 redundant fans; and port-to-power or power-to-port airflow options.

AS5610-52X - 10GbE Data Center Switch Bare-Metal Hardware

SERVER
Due to the complexity of integration, this product is sold as completely assembled...
STORAGE
Designed to empower SMB users by leveraging existing investment in IP networks to implement high...
NETWORKING & SECURITY
ECS3510-52T - L2 Fast Ethernet Standalone Switch

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 82

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/src/App/Catalog.php on line 67

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/src/App/Catalog.php on line 60

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 82
WIRELESS

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 87

Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/mkl/public_html/cms/function/application.php on line 89